Ohio Council of County Officials Member Roster

Member Name Delegate/ Alternate Title County Association
Bob Cornwell   Executive Director   BSSA
McKenzie Davis   Lobbyist   BSSA
Keith Everhart Delegate Sheriff Hardin BSSA
Michael Simpson Delegate Sheriff Preble BSSA
David Thomas Delegate Auditor  Ashtabula CAAO
George Kaitsa Delegate Auditor  Delaware CAAO
Jill Thompson, President Alternate Auditor  Athens CAAO
Julie Adkins Delegate Auditor  Seneca CAAO
Tom Pappas   Executive Director   CAAO
Adam Schwiebert Alternate Policy Analyst   CCAO
Cheryl Subler Alternate Executive Director   CCAO
John Leutz   Legislative Counsel   CCAO
Jon Honeck   Senior Policy Analyst   CCAO
Debbie Lieberman Delegate Commissioner Licking CCAO
Tom Whiston Delegate Commissioner Morrow CCAO
Bryan Dhume Delegate Engineer Madison CEAO
Dean Ringle Alternate Executive Director   CEAO
Michael-lynn Evans   Legislative Liaison   CEAO
Paul Gruner Delegate Engineer Montgomery CEAO
Scott Coleman, Immediate Past President Delegate Engineer Logan CEAO
Cheryl Brooks Sullivan Alternate Treasurer Franklin CTAO
Dan Talarek Alternate Treasurer Lorain CTAO
Ellery Elick Delegate Treasurer Pickaway CTAO
Kevin Futryk   Executive Director   CTAO
Steve Welton Delegate Treasurer Hancock CTAO
Bernie Quilter  Alternate Clerk of Courts Lucas OCCA
Branden Meyer Delegate Clerk of Courts Fairfield OCCA
Cindy Bailey Alternate Clerk of Courts Clinton OCCA
Tracy Zuver Delegate Clerk of Courts Fulton OCCA
Michele Mumford, Vice President Delegate Clerk of Courts Shelby OCCA
Natalie Fravel Alternate Clerk of Courts Delaware OCCA
Judge Jerry McBride Past President Delegate Common Pleas Court   OJC
Marta Mudri   Legislative Counsel   OJC
Paul Pfeifer   Executive Director   OJC
Bill Hayes Alternate Prosecutor  Licking OPAA
Louis Tobin   Executive Director   OPAA
Phil Riegle, Secretary Treasurer Delegate Prosecutor  Hancock OPAA
Ann Block Delegate Recorder Monroe  ORA
Bryan Long Delegate Recorder Licking  ORA
Erik Mikkelson   Lobbyist   ORA
Patti Rockey Alternate Recorder Williams ORA
Sandy Micheli Delegate Recorder Wyandot ORA
Tony Brigano   Lobbyist   ORA
Zach Holzapfel   Lobbyist   ORA
David Corey Delegate Executive Director   OSCA
Kent Harshbarger Delegate Coroner Montgomery OSCA